Amazon.Co.Uk - Info

amazon.co.uk
amazon receives about 4,315,500 unique visitors and 49,153,545 (11.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $34,524.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $66,929,204.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank amazon.co.uk is ranked number 75 in the world and 0.8631% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 178.236.7.220.

About - Amazon.Co.Uk

Sign up to Amazon Prime for unlimited One-Day Delivery. Low prices at Amazon on digital cameras, MP3, sports, books, music, DVDs, video games, home

UPDATE amazon.co.uk info

How popular is amazon.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,315,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
129,465,000
Daily Pageviews:
49,153,545 (11.39 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
75 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.8631% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 63.1%69.6%5
China 5.1%9.4%162
United States 4.4%2.1%522
Ireland 2.3%2.4%10
India 1.8%1.0%456
Spain 1.5%0.9%142
Greece 1.2%1.2%74
Italy 1.2%0.7%188
South Korea 1.0%0.7%151
France 0.8%0.4%332
Russia 0.8%0.5%603
Germany 0.8%0.4%405
Japan 0.8%0.5%1069
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%106
Portugal 0.6%0.5%45
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%91
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.3%184
Nigeria 0.5%0.4%152
Poland 0.5%0.3%267

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
amazon.co.uk
97.32%91.98%11.11
sellercentral.amazon.co.uk
5.36%7.15%15.7
catalog-sc.amazon.co.uk
1.16%0.25%2.57
affiliate-program.amazon.co.uk
0.85%0.19%2.69
services.amazon.co.uk
0.45%0.08%2.0
vendorcentral.amazon.co.uk
0.19%0.12%7.9
OTHER
0%0.22%0

How fast does amazon.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(1473 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
162,818
Total Backlinks:
  21,905,946
Follow Links:
  17,438,386
Nofollow Links:
  4,467,560
Referring Domains:
  96,072
Referring IPs:
  70,382

Competitive Data

SEMrush amazon.co.uk
Domain:
  amazon.co.uk
Rank:
  1,339
Organic Keywords:
  13,942,844
Organic Traffic:
  1,301,297
Organic Cost:
  $739,739.00
Adwords Keywords:
  38,918
Adwords Traffic:
  1,640
Adwords Cost:
  $1,352.00

How socially engaged is amazon.co.uk?

Facebook likes:
  60,455
Facebook shares:
  82,357
Facebook comments:
  28,812
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  3,558
Facebook total:
  171,624
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  19,849
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  281
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  5

How much amazon.co.uk can earn?

Website Value:
$66,929,204.55
Daily Revenue:
$34,524.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,035,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$12,601,260.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is amazon.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.236.7.220
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 178.236.7.220

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://z-ecx.images-amazon.com/images/G/01/AUIClients/NavAuiMobileAssetsSmart-687aa3e807cebf68bfe8d605f89d1cf04dfc972b._V2_.css
http://z-ecx.images-amazon.com/images/G/01/AUIClients/AmazonUI-528c388d96ec6f68b25778e885ff146431b3db2c._V2_.css
http://z-ecx.images-amazon.com/images/G/01/AUIClients/MobileMarketingSmartAppBannerAssets-f94c9dcabe6e2ac67c87444f0a***37436a4b4a3a._V2_.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 67% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://fls-eu.amazon.co.uk/1/batch/1/OP/A1F83G8C2ARO7P:277-6405288-8813758:0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F277-6405288-8813758%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fat%26v%3D0.412.0%26id%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26m%3D1%26sc%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26pc%3D1139%26at%3D1140%26t%3D1460***7804670%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26aftb%3D1%26ui%3D3:1141 (expiration not specified)
http://fls-eu.amazon.co.uk/1/batch/1/OP/A1F83G8C2ARO7P:277-6405288-8813758:0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F277-6405288-8813758%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.412.0%26id%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26bf%3Ddall_1-dcm_1-xhr_1-qs_1-ael_1-atob_1-%26m%3D1%26sc%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26ue%3D3%26ns%3D26%26af%3D27%26be%3D36%26cf%3D44%26ne%3D49%26pc%3D50%26hob%3D1%26hoe%3D6%26ld%3D51%26t%3D1460***7803581%26csmtags%3Daui%7Caui%3Aaui_build_date%3A3.16.5.2-2016-04-11%7Cfls-eu%26viz%3Dvisible%3A2%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26aftb%3D1:52 (expiration not specified)
http://fls-eu.amazon.co.uk/1/batch/1/OP/A1F83G8C2ARO7P:277-6405288-8813758:0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F277-6405288-8813758%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.412.0%26id%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSfem%26bb0%3D78%26pc0%3D81%26ld0%3D82%26t0%3D1460***7803612%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26aftb%3D1:83 (expiration not specified)
http://fls-eu.amazon.co.uk/1/batch/1/OP/A1F83G8C2ARO7P:277-6405288-8813758:0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F277-6405288-8813758%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.412.0%26id%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSframework%26bb0%3D56%26pc0%3D57%26ld0%3D58%26t0%3D1460***7803588%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26aftb%3D1:59 (expiration not specified)
http://fls-eu.amazon.co.uk/1/batch/1/OP/A1F83G8C2ARO7P:277-6405288-8813758:0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F277-6405288-8813758%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.412.0%26id%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSpdm%26bb0%3D60%26pc0%3D65%26ld0%3D66%26t0%3D1460***7803596%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26aftb%3D1:67 (expiration not specified)
http://fls-eu.amazon.co.uk/1/batch/1/OP/A1F83G8C2ARO7P:277-6405288-8813758:0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F277-6405288-8813758%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.412.0%26id%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSvpm%26bb0%3D70%26pc0%3D73%26ld0%3D74%26t0%3D1460***7803604%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26aftb%3D1:75 (expiration not specified)
http://fls-eu.amazon.co.uk/1/batch/1/OP/A1F83G8C2ARO7P:277-6405288-8813758:0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F277-6405288-8813758%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.412.0%26id%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3Dgwmob%26cf0%3D1314%26pc0%3D1575%26ld0%3D1576%26t0%3D1460***7805106%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26aftb%3D1:1577 (expiration not specified)
http://fls-eu.amazon.co.uk/1/batch/1/OP/A1F83G8C2ARO7P:277-6405288-8813758:0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F277-6405288-8813758%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.412.0%26id%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3Diss-init-aw%26bb0%3D818%26cf0%3D819%26be0%3D822%26pc0%3D823%26ld0%3D824%26t0%3D1460***7804354%26csmtags%3Diss-on-time-aw%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26aftb%3D1:825 (expiration not specified)
http://fls-eu.amazon.co.uk/1/batch/1/OP/A1F83G8C2ARO7P:277-6405288-8813758:0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F277-6405288-8813758%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fstaticb%26id%3D0TY1PG2TJD6DZF6DKFG1%26pty%3DOfferListing%26spty%3DAll%26pti%3DB000TAULZU:1000 (expiration not specified)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 833B (24% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://g-ecx.images-amazon.com/images/G/02/prime/snuffy/Snuffy_1x_Logo._CB329833963_.png could save 833B (24% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="nav-button-cart" href="https://www.am…405288-8813758" class="nav-a"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/gp/aw/d/B013H…pf_rd_i=mobile" class="a-size-small a…olor-secondary">Jaybird X2 In-…th Wireless...</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Entertainment
Publications/Books
Shopping/Stores

How did amazon.co.uk look in the past?

What sites are related to amazon.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 15 Apr 2016 05:23:21 GMT
Server: Server
pragma: no-cache
x-amz-id-1: 0DJY79GQS4JJE6RFWH22
p3p: policyref="https://www.amazon.co.uk/w3c/p3p.xml",CP="CAO DSP LAW CUR ADM IVAo IVDo CONo OTPo OUR DELi PUBi OTRi BUS PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA HEA PRE LOC GOV OTC "
cache-control: no-cache
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
expires: -1
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-cookie: x-wl-uid=1PMop5wOt3rPIWfy0UMXlurJrLTMujVG9S5qxOINm09ArWjz16lFMfvw/ZCk/LL9+PZIHzrrKhFw=; path=/; domain=.amazon.co.uk; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id-time=2082758401l; path=/; domain=.amazon.co.uk; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id=276-4862483-1008958; path=/; domain=.amazon.co.uk; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname dns-external-master.amazon.com
Rname root.amazon.com
Serial Number 2010111165
Refresh 600
Retry 300
Expire 3024000
Minimum TTL 0
MX smtp-fw-31001.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-4101.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-2101.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-9101.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-33001.amazon.com 3600
A 176.32.108.186 900
A 178.236.7.220 900
A 178.236.6.251 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 3361
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 3361
NS ns4.p31.dynect.net 3361
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 3361
NS ns2.p31.dynect.net 3361
NS ns1.p31.dynect.net 3361
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 3361
NS ns3.p31.dynect.net 3361
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 3361
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 3361

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
amazon.co.uk

Registrant:
Amazon Europe Holding Technologies SCS

Registrant type:
Unknown

Registrant's address:
65 boulevard G-D. Charlotte
Luxembourg City
Luxembourg
LU-1311
Luxembourg

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 10-Dec-2012

Registrar:
Amazon.com t/a Amazon.com, Inc. [Tag = AMAZON-COM]
URL: http://www.amazon.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Expiry date: 05-Dec-2020
Last updated: 23-Oct-2013

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns1.p31.dynect.net
ns2.p31.dynect.net
ns3.p31.dynect.net
ns4.p31.dynect.net
pdns1.ultradns.net
pdns2.ultradns.net
pdns3.ultradns.org
pdns4.ultradns.org
pdns5.ultradns.info
pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 204.74.115.1 2610:00a1:1017:0000:0000:0000:0000:0001

WHOIS lookup made at 06:23:29 15-Apr-2016

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2016.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
amazon.co.uk widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.