Amazon.Co.Uk - Info amazon.co.uk

amazon receives about 3,974,000 unique visitors and 41,409,080 (10.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $31,792.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $59,946,028.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank amazon.co.uk is ranked number 88 in the world and 0.7948% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 176.32.108.186.

About - amazon.co.uk

Online retailer of books, movies, music and games along with electronics, toys, apparel, sports, tools, groceries and general home and garden items.
Sign up to Amazon Prime for unlimited One-Day Delivery. Low prices at Amazon on digital cameras, MP3, sports, books, music, DVDs, video games, home & garden and much more.
How did amazon.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is amazon.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,974,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
119,220,000
Daily Pageviews:
41,409,080 (10.42 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
88 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.7948% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 58.9%61.3%6
China 7.7%17.0%139
United States 4.2%2.0%582
Ireland 2.5%2.7%9
India 1.8%0.9%526
Germany 1.7%0.8%295
Spain 1.7%1.0%163
France 1.5%0.8%261
Italy 1.5%0.8%199
South Korea 1.0%0.6%265
Japan 0.9%0.5%1049
Greece 0.8%0.7%120
Hong Kong 0.7%0.9%86
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%139
Portugal 0.6%0.5%58
Australia 0.5%0.3%267
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.4%198
Sweden 0.5%0.4%99
Russia 0.5%0.3%1050

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
amazon.co.uk
95.48%82.89%8.71
sellercentral.amazon.co.uk
8.84%15.55%17.6
catalog-sc.amazon.co.uk
2.04%0.50%2.46
affiliate-program.amazon.co.uk
1.36%0.35%2.58
services.amazon.co.uk
0.56%0.09%1.64
vendorcentral.amazon.co.uk
0.37%0.26%7.2
music.amazon.co.uk
0.35%0.11%3.2
ams.amazon.co.uk
0.07%0.05%7
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
173,840
Total Backlinks:
  30,349,425
Follow Links:
  25,472,147
Nofollow Links:
  4,877,278
Referring Domains:
  101,734
Referring IPs:
  82,828

Competitive Data

SEMrush amazon.co.uk
Domain:
  amazon.co.uk
Rank:
  1,405
Organic Keywords:
  13,682,326
Organic Traffic:
  1,337,644
Organic Cost:
  $840,319.00
Adwords Keywords:
  31,216
Adwords Traffic:
  1,544
Adwords Cost:
  $1,208.00

How socially engaged is amazon.co.uk?

Facebook:
  125
Google +:
  8,324
Linkedin:
  8,555
Stumbles:
  281
Buffer:
  2,907
Pins:
  5

How much amazon.co.uk can earn?

Website Value:
$59,946,028.61
Daily Revenue:
$31,792.00
Monthly Revenue:
$953,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$11,604,080.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is amazon.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
176.32.108.186
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 176.32.108.186

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does amazon.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(1466 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/AUIClients/NavAuiMobileAssetsSmart-87b6b9***92a5176ed792ddfaf0abb5e5c70b122d._V2_.css
https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/AUIClients/AmazonUI-4ccb6be02685c7af3faa0e1720eeaf9f2c015fde._V2_.css
https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/AUIClients/GWMWebAssets-8f6525b2ec470291f8320ae0d647810325be8b16._V2_.css
https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/AUIClients/MobileMarketingSmartAppBannerAssets-1627293ec532dbfcae9a1791f62e1a809a1a6bd5._V2_.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://amazon.co.uk/
https://amazon.co.uk/
https://www.amazon.co.uk/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 60% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://fls-eu.amazon.co.uk/1/batch/1/OP/A1F83G8C2ARO7P:254-2835601-9345004:HPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F254-2835601-9345004%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.520.2%26id%3DHPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7%26bf%3Ddall_1-dcm_1-xhr_1-qs_1-ael_1-atob_1-%26m%3D1%26sc%3DHPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7%26ue%3D3%26ns%3D27%26cf%3D33%26be%3D52%26ne%3D62%26af%3D63%26pc%3D65%26hob%3D1%26hoe%3D6%26ld%3D66%26t%3D1471181440434%26csmtags%3Daui%7Caui%3Aaui_build_date%3A3.16.8.9-2016-08-10%7CgwImgNoCached%7Cfls-eu%26viz%3Dvisible%3A2%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DHPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7%26aftb%3D1:67 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.co.uk/1/batch/1/OP/A1F83G8C2ARO7P:254-2835601-9345004:HPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F254-2835601-9345004%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.520.2%26id%3DHPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7%26bf%3Ddall_1-dcm_1-xhr_1-qs_1-ael_1-atob_1-%26sc0%3Dlg%26af0%3D32%26pc0%3D35%26ld0%3D36%26t0%3D1471181440404%26ctb%3D1:68 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.co.uk/1/batch/1/OP/A1F83G8C2ARO7P:254-2835601-9345004:HPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F254-2835601-9345004%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.520.2%26id%3DHPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSfem%26bb0%3D94%26pc0%3D97%26ld0%3D98%26t0%3D1471181440466%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DHPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7%26aftb%3D1:99 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.co.uk/1/batch/1/OP/A1F83G8C2ARO7P:254-2835601-9345004:HPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F254-2835601-9345004%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.520.2%26id%3DHPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSframework%26bb0%3D72%26pc0%3D73%26ld0%3D74%26t0%3D1471181440442%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DHPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7%26aftb%3D1:75 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.co.uk/1/batch/1/OP/A1F83G8C2ARO7P:254-2835601-9345004:HPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F254-2835601-9345004%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.520.2%26id%3DHPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSpdm%26bb0%3D76%26pc0%3D81%26ld0%3D82%26t0%3D1471181440450%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DHPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7%26aftb%3D1:83 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.co.uk/1/batch/1/OP/A1F83G8C2ARO7P:254-2835601-9345004:HPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F254-2835601-9345004%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.520.2%26id%3DHPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSvpm%26bb0%3D86%26pc0%3D89%26ld0%3D90%26t0%3D1471181440458%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DHPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7%26aftb%3D1:91 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.co.uk/1/batch/1/OP/A1F83G8C2ARO7P:254-2835601-9345004:HPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F254-2835601-9345004%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.520.2%26id%3DHPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3Diss-init-aw%26bb0%3D1188%26cf0%3D1189%26be0%3D1192%26pc0%3D1193%26ld0%3D1194%26t0%3D1471181441562%26csmtags%3DgwmNoCardHistory%7Ciss-on-time-aw%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DHPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7%26aftb%3D1:1195 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.co.uk/1/batch/1/OP/A1F83G8C2ARO7P:254-2835601-9345004:HPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F254-2835601-9345004%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fstaticb%26id%3DHPHRYVK92081HBXZB5B7%26pty%3DDetailWebView%26spty%3DGlanceWebView%26pti%3DB0051CBWV8:1000 (expiration not specified)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (35% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://images-eu.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/02/Gateway/Mobile/COM._CB273075150_.png could save 2.3KiB (35% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Entertainment
Publications/Books
Shopping/Stores

What sites are related to amazon.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 14 Aug 2016 13:30:37 GMT
Server: Server
Location: https://www.amazon.co.uk/
Content-Length: 233
Keep-Alive: timeout=2, max=14
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Server
Date: Sun, 14 Aug 2016 13:30:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
pragma: no-cache
x-amz-id-1: Q5T7BWJF1TB08FY6KJB9
p3p: policyref="https://www.amazon.co.uk/w3c/p3p.xml",CP="CAO DSP LAW CUR ADM IVAo IVDo CONo OTPo OUR DELi PUBi OTRi BUS PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA HEA PRE LOC GOV OTC "
cache-control: no-cache
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
expires: -1
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Set-cookie: x-wl-uid=1DAczecwI8sQyOrqYKnSxnQbE0PrGbom5axwxy2O9oDxkji5xMgMjXr0ZXCT1RjejUPRHMw6QaUQ=; path=/; domain=.amazon.co.uk; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id-time=2082758401l; path=/; domain=.amazon.co.uk; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id=253-8345447-9089327; path=/; domain=.amazon.co.uk; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp-fw-9101.amazon.com 3129
MX smtp-fw-33001.amazon.com 3129
MX smtp-fw-31001.amazon.com 3129
MX smtp-fw-4101.amazon.com 3129
MX smtp-fw-2101.amazon.com 3129
A 176.32.108.186 280
A 54.239.36.155 280
A 178.236.6.251 280
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 1473
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 1473
NS ns3.p31.dynect.net 1473
NS ns1.p31.dynect.net 1473
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 1473
NS ns4.p31.dynect.net 1473
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 1473
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 1473
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 1473
NS ns2.p31.dynect.net 1473

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
amazon.co.uk

Registrant:
Amazon Europe Holding Technologies SCS

Registrant type:
Unknown

Registrant's address:
65 boulevard G-D. Charlotte
Luxembourg City
Luxembourg
LU-1311
Luxembourg

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 10-Dec-2012

Registrar:
Amazon.com t/a Amazon.com, Inc. [Tag = AMAZON-COM]
URL: http://www.amazon.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Expiry date: 05-Dec-2020
Last updated: 23-Oct-2013

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns1.p31.dynect.net
ns2.p31.dynect.net
ns3.p31.dynect.net
ns4.p31.dynect.net
pdns1.ultradns.net
pdns2.ultradns.net
pdns3.ultradns.org
pdns4.ultradns.org
pdns5.ultradns.info
pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 204.74.115.1 2610:00a1:1017:0000:0000:0000:0000:0001

WHOIS lookup made at 14:30:43 14-Aug-2016

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2016.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

online***s.fm
1 min
citypennysaver.com
1 min
cutefido.com
1 min
guiabox.net
1 min
energiapropria.com.br
3 mins
digsilent.info
4 mins
eeeshop.ir
4 mins
7y7.ir
4 mins
cstore.ir
4 mins
nipc.tk
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
amazon.co.uk widget